loader image

Privacy Policy

The following text is a translation of the French version available at the following address: www.ekilibre-conseil.com/politique-de-confidentialite

In case of dispute, the French version shall prevail.

1. Définitions

Personal data” or “Data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. An “identifiable natural person” a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location Data, an on-line identifier, or to one or more specific elements relating to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

Sensitive Data” means Data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, as well as the processing of Genetic Data, Biometric Data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, Data concerning health or Data concerning the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person.

Data controller” means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing operation. In this case it is EKILIBRE.

Regulation” means Regulation No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of Data (GDPR) and the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended.

Site“: refers to the website published by Ekilibre, www.ekilibre365.com.

2. Gathering Information

The company Ekilibre, as Data Controller, collects information when you use its extranet website for any contact request or information. Ekilibre undertakes to process your Data in accordance with the Regulations in force. The data collected may include your first and last name, your company, your business telephone number and your business e-mail address as well as any other information that we receive through your contact.

We thank you not to disclose any Sensitive Data when you contact Ekilibre.

3. Use of Information

The information we collect is used to respond to your requests (information, application, contact) and is intended for Ekilibre for the purposes of following up on your request.

It also enables us to develop and improve our services.

The legal basis for this processing of Data is the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the Internet user as well as the legitimate interest of EKILIBRE.

4. Data Retention Periods

Your data will be kept for three years from the last contact with you. If you become an Ekilibre customer, your data will be kept for the duration of the contract and for five years after the end of the contract.

5. Data Transfers outside the European Union

Unless your company is located outside the European Union, Ekilibre does not transfer any Data outside the European Union.

6. Data Confidentiality

Ekilibre is the only and exclusive owner of the information collected on this website. Only Experts will be authorised to process your Data. Your personal data will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or communicated to third parties, with the exception of any trusted partners with whom we collaborate in the context of carrying out our missions, provided that these parties agree to respect a confidentiality undertaking, for the purposes explained above.

In the case of a reorganization or restructuring, whether contemplated or finalized, certain auditors, advisors, and purchasers may also have access to your Data.

7. Security

The personal data we collect is stored in a secure environment. People working for us are obliged to respect its confidentiality.

Ekilibre undertakes to implement the technical and organizational measures necessary to preserve the security, confidentiality and integrity of your Data under optimal conditions.

8. Your Rights

In accordance with the Regulations in force, you have at any time the right to access, modify, oppose commercial prospecting and, in case of legitimate reasons, the right to limit the processing of your Data and the right to request the deletion of your Personal Data. You also have the right to the portability of your Data, the right to define guidelines concerning your Data in case of death and the right to withdraw your consent.

You can exercise these rights by contacting us at the following address, donneespersonnelles@ekilibre-conseil.com, and by specifying in the subject line of the email “Personal Rights”. As a security measure, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with your request.

We undertake to process your request within 30 days after receiving it.

If you are not satisfied with the processing of your Data or the exercise of your rights, you have the possibility to contact the CNIL.